Lucia Ocone

Languages: English and Spanish

Training

  • Acting Seminar Metodo Stanislavsky – Strasberg with Francesca de Sapio
  • Intensive Seminar Metodo Stanislavsky – Strasberg with Beatrice Bracco
  • Intensive Acting Seminar with Lucilla Lupaioli

Television

  • 2015 “Tutti insieme all’improvviso” directed by F. Pavolini- ruolo Laura
  • 2011 “I liceali 3” directed by F. Miccichè
  • 2011 “Il Commissario Manara 2” directed by L. Ribuoli
  • 2011 “Agata e Ulisse” directed by M. Nichetti
  • 2009 “Il Commissario Manara” directed by D. Marengo
  • 2007 “Sette Vite”
  • 2005 “Una famiglia in giallo” directed by A. Simone
  • 2004 “La omicidi” directed by R. Milano
  • 2001 “Lo zio d’America” directed by R. Izzo
  • “Le Ragioni del cuore” directed by L. Manfredi

Cinema

  • 2021 “Una boccata d’aria” directed by A.Lauria- role Teresa
  • 2020 “I cassamortari” directed by C. Amendola – role Maria
  • 2020 “Una famiglia mostruosa” directed by V. De Biasi – role Brunilde
  • 2019 “Se mi vuoi bene” directed by F. Brizzi – role Loredana
  • 2018 “Uno di famiglia” directed by A. M. Federici – role Zia Angela
  • 2017 “Poveri ma ricchissimi” directed by F. Brizzi – role Loredana
  • 2017 “Metti la nonna in freezer” directed by G. Stasi e G. Fontana – role Rossana
  • 2016 “Poveri ma ricchi” directed by F. Brizzi- role Loredana
  • 2013 “La Buca” directed by D. Ciprì- role Sissi
  • 2013 “Tutta colpa di Freud” directed by P. Genovese
  • 2012 “Anche no” directed by A. De Leonardis – role Vittoria
  • 2012 “Niente può fermarci” directed by L. Cecinelli
  • 2012 “Viva L’Italia” directed by M. Bruno
  • 2011 “Nessuno mi può giudicare” directed by M. Bruno
  • 2011 “Femmine contro Maschi” directed by F. Brizzi
  • 2011 “Immaturi- Il viaggio” directed by P. Genovese
  • 2011 “ Camera cafè”
  • 2010 “La Banda dei Babbi Natale” directed by P. Genovese
  • 2010 “Maschi contro Femmine” directed by F. Brizzi
  • 2009 “Generazione mille euro” directed by M. Venier
  • 2007 “Mi fido di te” directed by M. Venier
  • 2001 “Mari del Sud” directed by M. Cesena
  • 1999 “Un altro anno e poi cresco” directed by F. Di Cicilia

Theater

  • 2003 “L’Iradiddio” directed by F. Andreotti
  • 2001 “Yard Gal” directed by F. Andreotti
  • 2010 “Disco Pigs” directed by N. Siano
  • 2000 “L’Iraddio” directed by F. Andreotti
  • 1998 “Mio sangue” directed by F. Andreotti

TV Show

  • 2008 “Dopofestival” Edizione Festival by Sanremo 2008
  • 2007 “Stile libero Max” Rai 2
  • 2006-2007 “La Grande Notte” Rai 2
  • 2006 “Music farm“ Rai 2
  • 2005-2009 “Quelli che il Calcio” Rai 2
  • 2005 “Dure sul Divano” La7
  • 2005 “Mai dire Lunedi” Italia 1
  • 2004 “Mai dire Grande Fratello e Figli” Italia 1
  • 2004 “Assolo” by D. Iorio, Andreotti, Bruno, Vaime, La 7
  • 2004 “Nessun dorma” by P. Cortellesi Rai 2
  • 2003-2004 “Mai dire Grande Fratello” Italia 1
  • 2003 “Rumore Bianco” Rai 3
  • 2002/2004 “Mai dire domenica” Italia 1
  • 1998 “Macao” by G. Boncompagni, Rai 2