Carolina Crescentini

Languages: English

Training

  • 04/06 “Centro Sperimentale di Cinematografia” – Acting Course
  • 04/06 Workshop about “Theatre of story”, with G. Fares
  • 2003 Preparatory seminar in acting sector at Experimental Cinematography Center
  • 2003 Acting school “Theatre Action” at the Teatro dei Cocci
  • 2003 Workshop about “L’attore biomeccanico”, con G. Fares
  • 2003 Training abut the corporal expression with Hossein Taheri (components of contact improvisation)
  • 2002 Workshop about “The poetics of feelings”, with Erique Vargas
  • 2002 Workshop “Acting methods of Living Theatre”, with Cathy Marchand
  • 2002 Workshop “The art of movement”, with L. Colombo (Feldenkrais’ method)
  • 2002 Workshop “Contemporary dance. Techniques of corporal composition and improvisation”, with D. Capacci.
  • 2001 Workshop “political Theatre of Living Theatre “, with Cathy Marchand
  • 2001 Workshop with Ferruccio Di Cori “The theatre of naturalness. The theatrical improvisation ”.
  • 2001 Workshop “Acting methods of Living Theatre“, with Cathy Marchand

Television

  • 2021 “Mare fuori 2” directed by M. Cocozza e I. Silvestrini – role Paola
  • 2021 “La Nottataccia” – serie per RaiPlay
  • 2020 “La bambina che non voleva cantare” directed by C. Quatriglio – role Viviana
  • 2019 “I Bastardi di Pizzofalcone 3” directed by M. Vullo – role Dott.ssa Piras
  • 2019 “Mare fuori” directed by C. Elia – role Paola
  • 2018 “Non ho niente da perdere” directed by F. Costa, role Camilla
  • 2018 “Krizia” directed by G. Giagni, role Krizia
  • 2017 “I Bastardi di Pizzofalcone” directed by A. D’Alatri – role Dott.ssa Piras
  • 2017 “Last Diva Valentina” directed by F. Patierno, documentary
  • 2016 “Lost in Paramount”, format Paramount Channel
  • 2016 “Music & Cocktail” format SkyArte
  • 2016 “I Bastardi di Pizzofalcone” directed by C. Carlei – role Dott.ssa Piras
  • 2015 “Donne” directed by E. Imbucci – role Pucci
  • 2015 “Lampedusa” directed by M. Pontecorvo – role Viola
  • 2014 “Max & Hélène”, directed by G. Battiato, role Hélène
  • 2014 “Due di noi” – Promo – directed by I. Cotroneo
  • 2014 “In the park”- Promo – directed by F. Colangelo
  • 2013 “Neri Poppins”- Neri Marcorè
  • 2010 “Ragazze in web” directed by M.Pontecorvo- role Claudia
  • 2010 “Un cane per due” directed by G. Base
  • 2010 “Boris 3” directed by D. Marengo
  • 2008 “Boris 2” directed by G. Ciarrapico, M. Torre, L. Vendruscolo
  • 2007 “Boris ” directed by L. Vendruscolo (Sky)
  • 2006 “Provaci ancora Prof 2” directed by R. Izzo
  • 05/06 “Sotto copertura”, directed by R. Mertes
  • 2004 “La squadra”, fifth televisione series

Cinema

  • 2021 “Finchè c’è crimine c’è speranza” directed by M. Bruno – role Adele
  • 2020 “Per tutta la vita” directed by P. Costella – role Giada
  • 2018 “Letto nr. 6” directed by M. Cocozza – role Bianca
  • 2017 “A casa tutti bene” directed by G. Muccino – role Ginevra
  • 2017 “Sconnessi” directed by C. Marazziti – role Margherita
  • 2017 “In un giorno la fine” directed by D. Misischia, role Lorena (voce)
  • 2017 “Il sogno del califfo” directed by S. Benbarka – role Ladie Hester
  • 2016 “Beata Ignoranza” directed by M. Bruno, role Marianna
  • 2016 “La verità, vi spiego, sull’amore” directed by M. Croci, role Sara
  • 2015 “Assolo” directed by L. Morante- role Ilaria
  • 2015 “Zoolander 2” directed by Ben Stiller
  • 2015 “Pecore in erba” directed by Alberto Caviglia, role Sophia Metafilm
  • 2014 “L’ Accabadora” directed by E. Pau, role Alba
  • 2014 “Tempo instabile con probabili schiarite” directed by M. Pontecorvo, role Paola
  • 2014 “Maraviglioso Boccaccio” directed by F.lli Taviani
  • 2014 “Fratelli unici” directed by A. M. Federici
  • 2013 “Allacciate le cinture” directed by F. Ozpetek – role Silvia
  • 2012 “Niente può fermarci” directed by L. Cecinelli
  • 2012 “Una famiglia perfetta” directed by P. Genovese – role Sole
  • 2011 “Breve storia di lunghi tradimenti” directed by D.Marengo- role Cecilia
  • 2011 “L’industriale” directed by G. Montaldo
  • 2010 “Ti amo troppo per dirtelo” directed by M.Ponti – role Stella
  • 2010 “Boris” directed by L. Vendruscolo, G. Ciarrapico e M. Torre- role Corinna
  • 2009 “Mine vaganti” directed by Ferzan Ozpetek
  • 2009 “Venti sigarette” directed by A. Amadei, role “Claudia”
  • 2009 “Oggi sposi” directed by L.Lucini- role “Giada”
  • 2009 “Henry” directed by Alessandro Piva
  • 2008 “Due partite” directed by Enzo Monteleone
  • 2008 “Generazione mille euro”, directed by Massimo Venier – role Angelica
  • 2007 “Parlami d’amore”, directed by S. Muccino –role Benedetta
  • 2007 “Cemento armato”, directed by Marco Martani –role Asia
  • 2007 “I demoni di San Pietroburgo” di G. Montaldo – role Anna
  • 2006 “Notte Prima degli Esami Oggi”, directed by, F. Brizzi – role Azzurra
  • 05/06 “H2Odio” directed by A.Infascelli ,produced by Filmaker

Short Movies

  • 2010 “30, Please” directed by V. De Amicis
  • 2010 “Mezz’ora non mi basta” directed by Laura Rovetti
  • 05/06 “Fib 1477” directed by L. Sportello
  • 05/06 “Silenzio” directed by V. De Amicis e G. Cau
  • 2004 “Thermae 2’ 40’’, directed by C. Filippella
  • 2004 “Venti al femminile”, directed by C. Giova
  • 2004 “Autodistruzione per principianti”, directed by I. Silvestrini
  • 2003 “Tetto di cristallo” directed by V. e G. Messina, Or Produzioni
  • 2003 “Versus” directed by L. Lay
  • 2003 “Solo” directed by I. Silvestrini
  • 2003 “È giusto così”, directed by F. Olivi
  • 2003 “Suono vivo”, directed by G. Ferrando
  • 2003 “Ho deciso” directed by L. Scoviletto
  • 2003 “Come la vita” directed by C. Castellani ed Erika Romeo
  • 2002 “Natura morta”, directed by C. Civitillo
  • 2001 “Pannikis 2000”, directed by A. Muzi

Theater

  • 2014 “Sette ore per farti innamorare” by G. Morelli directed by G. Ansanelli
  • 2012 “Quelle due ovvero La Calunnia” by L. Hellman, directed by L. Melchionna
  • 07/08 “Dignità autonome di prostituzione” directed by L. Melchionna
  • 2005 “Le variazioni di nina” by S. Diezt directed by Pietro Bontempi
  • 2004 Lettera teatrale di “Nel tuo sangue”, di G. Testori, directed by P. Sepe.
  • 2004 “Garcon Girafe”, by C. Pellet, directed by P. Sepe
  • 2003 “A morality play”, from “Pittura sul legno” by I. Bergman, directed by A. Renzella
  • 2003 “Bum bum, tu cielo, tu stella”, directed by F. Rizzi
  • 2002 “L’archeologia del sonno”, by J. Beck, directed by C. Marchand
  • 2002 “Mysteries”, by J. Beck, directed by C. Marchand
  • 2001 “Antigone”, directed by B. Brecht, directed by C. Marchand

Radio

  • 2009 “Hollywood Party”

Dubbing

  • 2017 “Dentro l’acqua” by Paula Hawkins – Audio book
  • 2016 “La ragazza del treno” by Paula Hawkins – Audio book
  • 2011 “Kitchen” by Banana Yoshimoto – Audio book
  • 2009 “Astroboy” main Character Voice “Cara”, dubbing Director Francesco Vairano

Awards

  • 2011 “Nastro d’argento ” for Boris directed by A. Amadei
  • 2011 “Ciak d’oro- for Boris directed by A. Amadei
  • 2010 “Premio Pasinetti” – for “20 sigarette” directed by A.Amadei
  • 2010 “Ischia Global Fest”, Premio Italian Movie Award for “Mine vaganti” directed by F.Ozpetek
  • 2009 “Premio Oreal” in Venice Festival
  • 2009  “Premio G. De Santis”
  • 2009 “Premio Afrodite” Best Young Actress
  • 2008 Nominee as Best Actress not protagonist for ” David Donatello 2008”
  • 2008 Nominee as Best Actress not protagonist for ” Nastri d’Argento 2008”
  • 2007 “Capri Hollywood Award”

Videoclip

  • 2012 “Ogni cosa di me” by Sergio Cammariere, directed by J. Michelini
  • 2008 “Gli Spietati” by Baustelle
  • 2008 “Tear Down these huoses” by Skin, directed by M. Salom
  • 2008 “Non c’è contatto” by Silvia Mezzanotte, directed by L. Melchionna
  • 2008 “Io che amo solo te” by Sergio Endrigo, directed by L.Cecinelli
  • 2007 “Broken By” by Giardini di Mirò, directed by L.Sportiello
  • 2007 “Non seguitemi” by Alex Grande, directed by H. Wijmans
  • 2007 “Regole per un cervello difettoso” by Carpacho, directed by L. Sportiello
  • 2007 “Ancora un pò” by Gemelli Diversi

Advertising

  • 2005 “Martini” directed by M. Haussmann
  • 2005 “Quattro salti in padella” directed by G. Muccino