Riccardo Festa

Languages: English, French, Spanish

Formazione

  • 2011 Workshop with Oriza Hirata
  • 2010 Workshop with C.Lagani di Fanny and Alexander, Toledo, Napoli
  • 2008 Workshop with C. Guidi
  • 2007 “Woyzhek” Harald Clemen, Kunste and Adriano Iorussevich
  • 2006 Workshop with F. Arcuri, “Accademia degli Artefatti”, Rome
  • 2006 Acting School with Luca Ronconi
  • 2006 Workshop about Micheal Checkov Method, with Lenard Petit, (Micha’s Friend, NY)
  • 2005 “Closer” Workshop with Wyn Jones and Wendy Allnutt
  • 2005 “Lo sguardo di Orazio” Workshop with Ugo Chiti, San Miniato
  • 2005 Workshop with Valerio Binasco at “Teatro Cargo”, Genova
  • 2002 Workshop with the Actor Danio Manfredini
  • 2001 Workshop with Serena Sinigaglia, Milano
  • 2001 Workshop with Rough’s Actor’ s technique with M. Dioume
  • 2000 Workshop sul Mimo with A. Ruberti
  • 2000 Workshop of Dance Theater Valeria Cavalli
  • 2000 Workshop about Actor’s Studio’s Method with Lella Heins
  • 1997/2000 Theater School“Quelli di Grock”

Television

  • 2017 “Non dirlo al mio capo” directed by G. Manfredonia
  • 2017 “Alex & co.” – Disney Channel
  • 2014 “Alex & co.” – Disney Channel
  • 2013 “Don Matteo 9” directed by M. Vullo
  • 2012 “Un posto al sole” directed by RRVV – role Alberto Marrotta
  • 2011 “Souvenir” directed by E. Margheriti – role Anzalone
  • 2010 “REX” directed by M. Serafini e A. Costantini
  • 2009 “Un posto al sole” RRVV – role Alberto Marotta
  • 2008 “Terapia d’urgenza” directed by G. Tescari e C. Elia
  • 2007 “Colpi di sole” directed by M. Lambert
  • 2005 “Carabinieri 5” directed by R. Mertes
  • 2005 “RIS 2” directed by A. Sweet
  • 2005 “Un ciclone in Famiglia 2” directed by C Vanzina
  • 2004 “Giallo Uno” – ruolo Jucker
  • 2003/2004 “Camera café” directed by C. Sanchez
  • 2003/2002 “La squadra”

Television (Tv Host)

  • 2011 TV Host for “Eat, Pray, Love” “The Tourist”, “Angels and Demons”
  • 2008/2010 TV Host for “Siamo Stati Uniti”, Live Daily Tv Show su COMING SOON TELEVISION
  • 2008 TV Host for FESTIVAL DELCINEMA DI ROMA
  • 2006/2007 TV Host and Author for “Prendiamoci per il culo” on COMING SOON TELEVISION
  • 2004/2005 TV Host for HOME CINEMA DAILY on COMING SOON TELEVISION

Cinema

  • 2020 DONNE SENZA UOMINI cortometraggio di LUCA GRAZIOLI
  • 2020 ” Artaserse” directed by Cristiano Carotti e Desiderio
  • 2019 “Daitona” directed by Lorenzo Giovenga
  • 2012 “Souvenir” Film Tv Mediaset
  • 2011 “WAKE” Cortometraggio, directed by S. Sabatini
  • 2010 “Provaci Ancora” directed by R. Capozzolo
  • 2006 “A casa nostra” directed by F. Comencini

Theater

  • 2013 ” E’ colpa mia” Performance, “Festival dei popoli e delle Religioni”,Terni
  • 2013 “Storia delle teste tagliate”by M.Lupo directed by R. Festa
  • 2012/13 “I quindicimila Passi” directed by R. Festa, with Daniele Roccato
  • 2011 “Il Guaritore galattico” directed by C.Guidi
  • 2009 “La Guardiana di oche”, written and directed by R. Festa, Roberto Cavosi, co-directed by Cecilia Di Giuli
  • 2009 “Coro di poeti” Conduction n.185 Lo spirito perfetto by B. Morris
  • 2008 “L’era dei pesci” written and directed by R. Festa
  • 2007 “Amleto dei Porselli” written and directed by R.Festa
  • 2006 “La mente da sola”, L. Ronconi, written Emanuele Trevi”, directed by D. Camerini
  • 2004/05 “Deciderò in ascensore”, written by M. Bracco
  • 2004 “Notte di guerra” written and directed by R.Festa
  • 2003 “Amleto” directed by G. Bagnoli
  • 2001 “Rip” directed by R. Festa and M. Barile, “Maratone dei Teatri”, Milano
  • 2000/02 “Nero” directed by C. Ghirardini and S. Baccari
  • 1999 “May be” musical directed by B. Andreoli
  • 1999 “Edoardo II” directed by B.Andreoli

Awards

  • 2012 Nominated for Premio Scintille- Asti for “L’ Era dei Pesci”
  • 2011 Winner of “Fantastico Piccoli Premio Internazionale di Regia”
  • 2008 Special Mention for: “Nuove Sensibilità per L’ Era Dei Pesci written and directed by R. Festa