Maurizio Donadoni

Languages: English

Cinema

  • 2022 “Perfetta illusione” directed by P. Corsicato
  • 2020 “L’ombra di Caravaggio” directed by M. Palcido
  • 2019 “La terra dei figli” directed by C. Cupellini
  • 2018 “Martin Eden” directed by P.Marcello
  • 2015 “Amo la tempesta” directed by Maurizio Losi
  • 2015 “La felicità è un sistema complesso” directed by Gianni Zanasi
  • 2015 “One more day” directed by Andrea Preti
  • 2012 “E la chiamano estate” directed by Paolo Franchi
  • 2011 “Cose dell’altro mondo” directed by Francesco Patierno
  • 2011 “La solitudine dei numeri primi” directed by Saverio Costanzo
  • 2010 “Una vita tranquilla” directed by Claudio Cupellini with Toni Servillo
  • 2008 “Sangue pazzo” directed by Marco Tullio Giordana
  • 2006 “Il regista di matrimoni” regia di Marco Bellocchio
  • 2006 “Fuoco su di me” directed by Lamberto Lambertini
  • 2005 “Mare nero” directed by R. Torre
  • 2002 “L’ora di religione” directed by Marco Bellocchio
  • 1999 “Gialloparma” directed by Alberto Bevilacqua
  • 1997 “Testimone a rischio” directed by Pasquale Pozzessere
  • 1996 “Il cielo è sempre più blu” directed by Antonello Grimaldi
  • 1995 “Nulla ci può fermare” directed by A. Grimaldi
  • 1993 “18000 giorni fa” with Silvia Cohen, directed by Gabriela Gabrielli
  • 1991 “Riflessi in un cielo scuro” directed by S. Maira
  • 1992 “Tutti gli uomini di Sara” with Nancy Brilli, directed by Roberto Tescari
  • 1990 “Evelina e i suoi figli” with Stefania Sandrelli directed by Livia Gianpalmo
  • 1990 “Portagli i miei saluti” directed by Gianna Garbelli
  • 1990 “L’ ultimo confine” directed by Ettore Pasculli
  • 1990 “Coup de foudre” directed by Enrico Maria Salerno
  • 1990 “Chewing gum” directed by Biagio Proietti
  • 1990 “Caramelle da uno sconosciuto” directed by F. Ferrini
  • 1988 “Qualcuno in ascolto” with Vincent Spano regia di Faliero Rosati
  • 1985 “Anche lei fumava il sigaro” directed by Alessandro di Robilant
  • 1986 “La coda del diavolo” directed by G. Treves
  • 1986 “Il caso Moro” directed by Giuseppe Ferrara
  • 1986 “Kekarmeni” directed by Dimitri Makris
  • 1986 “Prima del futuro” directed by Gabriella Rosaleva
  • 1986 “I love you” with Cristopher Lambert, directed by Marco Ferreri
  • 1985 “Futuro è donna” with Ornella Muti, directed by Marco Ferreri
  • 1983 “Storia di Piera” directed by Marco Ferreri

Television

  • 2022 ” Le indagini di Lolita Lobosco” directed by L.Miniero
  • 2021 “La Sposa “ directed by G. Campiotti
  • 2021 “Petra-Seconda Stagione”directed by M. S. Tognazzi
  • 2021 “Carla” directed by E.Imbucci -Tv Movie
  • 2021 “Fedletà” regia di A.Molaioli e S. Cipani
  • 2020 “Le indagini di Lolita Lobosco” directed by L.Miniero
  • 2019 “Rita Levi Montalcini” directed by A. Negrin
  • 2018 “Che Dio ci aiuti 5” directed by F. Vicario
  • 2017 “Non uccidere 2 “directed by C.Noce, L. Sportiello, M. Alhaique, A.Valerio
  • 2017 “Braccialetti rossi 3” directed by Giacomo Campiotti
  • 2012 “Il Prefetto di ferro” directed by Gianni Lepre
  • 2011 “Il signore della truffa” directed by L. Prieto
  • 2011 “Il Commissario Montalbano”
  • 2009 “Pinocchio” directed by A. Sironi
  • 2009 “Processo di Famiglia” directed by N. Fabbri
  • 2006 “Scoop” directed by M. Placido
  • 2007 “Caravaggio” directed by A. Longoni
  • 2004 “Diritto di difesa” directed by D. Maiorca
  • 2004 “Nerone” directed by Paul Marcus
  • 2001 “Love and war in the Apennines” directed by John Kent Harrison
  • 1999 “Lui & Lei” directed by Luciano Mannuzzi
  • 1999 “Giacomo il prepotente” directed by P.Maccarinelli
  • 1999 “La Piovra 9” with R.Bova directed by G.Battiato (co- Leading Role))
  • 1999 “L’ispettore anticrimine” with I. Papas, Burt Young directed by P.Fondato
  • 1999 “Benvenuto Cellini” directed by G. Battiato
  • 1999 “L’ispettore anticrimine” with I.Papas, Burt Young directed by P.Fondato
  • 1999 “Benvenuto Cellini” directed by G. Battiato
  • 1999 “La bugiarda” directed by F.Giraldi
  • 1999 “Quattro piccole donne” directed by F. Albano
  • “Un bambino di nome Gesù -l’attesa.” directed by F. Rossi
  • “Assicurazione sulla morte” with P.Millardet, directed by C. Lizzani
  • “Sonata a Kreutzer” by Lev Tolstoj, directed by G. Rosaleva
  • “Buio nella valle” with M.Schneider , directed by B.Fina
  • “Notti e nebbie” with U. Orsini, directed by M.T.Giordana
  • “Di professione farabutto”, directed by Alberto Sironi

Theater

Durinh his career he worked with Gabriele Lavia, Luca Ronconi, Massimo Castri, Carlo Cecchi, Cristina Pezzoli, Piero Maccarinelli, Valerio Binasco, Krizstof Zanussi, Marco Bernardi, Antonio Calenda; in cinema da Marco Ferreri, Carlo Lizzani, Franco Rossi, Giacomo Battiato. Alberto Bevilacqua, Pasquale Pozzessere, Sergeij Bodrov, Marco Bellocchio, Marco Tullio Giordana, Saverio Costanzo. Protagonista di sceneggiati televisivi tra cui “Un bambino di nome Gesù”, “Scoop”, “ Processo di famiglia” “L’ispettore anticrimine”, “La piovra 9”, “Caravaggio”, “Pinocchio”, “ Il prefetto di ferro”.

He also represented “Fegatelli”, “ Checkpoint K” , “Canto della Rosa Bianca” , “ Precarie età” prodotto dal Teatro Stabile di Bolzano, “Variazioni sul mito”, “Angheloj”

  • 2017 “Broken glass” by Arthur Miller, directed by A. Pugliese
  • 2017 “La cena delle belve” directed by Julien Sibre
  • 2017 “Play Strindberg” directed by F. Però
  • 2016 “Elettra” directed by G. Lavia
  • 2016 “Otello” directed by N. Garella
  • 2013 “Antigone” – Teatro greco di Siracusa – directed by C. Pezzoli
  • 2013 “Le Baccanti” – Teatro greco di Siracusa- directed by A. Calenda
  • “Finnegans wake” by J. Joyce – Theatre Liquide , Paris
  • “Riccardo III” directed by M. Carniti
  • “Aiace/Filottete” directed by George Lavaudant
  • “La bisbetica domata” directed by M. Carniti
  • “Aiace” by Sofocle, directed by Daniele Salvo, teatro Greco di Siracusa
  • “Medea” by Euripide, directed by Kristof Zanussi, Teatro Greco di Siracusa
  • “Il gabbiano” by A. Cechov, directed by M.Bernardi
  • “Enrico IV” by L. Pirandello, directed by Andrea Battistini
  • “Orestea” by Eschilo- Teatro greco di Siracusa
  • “Il Metodo Gronholm” directed by C. Pezzoli
  • “Medea” directed by Piero Maccarinelli
  • “Antigone” by Sofocle, directed by Irene Papas
  • “Ecuba” by Euripide, directed by Irene Papas
  • “Il Dio di Roserio “directed by V. Binasco
  • “Tradimenti” by Harold Pinter, directed by Valerio Binasco
  • “L’Annaspo” directed by Cristina Pezzoli
  • “Sogno di una notte d’estate” by William Shakespeare, directed by C. Cecchi
  • “La serra” directed by C. Cecchi
  • “Amleto” directed by C. Cecchi
  • “Line” by Israel Horowitz con Stefania Sandrelli, directed by Piero Maccarinelli
  • “La vita è sogno” directed by M. Castri
  • “Le carmelitane” directed by Luca Ronconi
  • “Bestia da stile” directed by Charif
  • “Il ritratto di Dorian Gray” by Oscar Wilde, directed by GiulianoVasilicò
  • “Masnadieri” by Friedrich Schiller, with U. Orsini, directed by Gabriele Lavia. (Schweitzer)

Awards

  • PREMIO IDI 1986 e UBU 1986 Miglior giovane attore per l’interpretazione in “Bestia da stile” di P.P. Pasolini
  • PREMIO RICCIONE di DRAMMATURGIA 1991 per “Fosse piaciuto al cielo”
  • PREMIO ISIDE 1994 FESTIVAL DI BENEVENTO per “Memoria di Classe”
  • PREMIO ENRICO MARIA SALERNO – DRAMMATURGIA DI IMPEGNO CIVILE 1995 per “Memoria di Classe”
  • SEGNALAZIONE AGIS –BNL 1996 per “Checkpoint K”
  • PREMIO ULISSE 2000 per l’attività di attore e autore
  • PREMIO VERETIUM 2017 per “Play Strindberg” Teatro Stabile Friuli Venezia Giulia