Massimiliano Vado

Languages: English

Training

  • Diplome at “ Teatro Stabile of Veneto”
  • Diplome at “Teatro di Roma “ – Scholarship Regione Lazio
  • Stage with Danio Manfredini at Teatro di Roma – Teatro India
  • Stage with Tage Larsen from Odin Theatre at “Teatro di Roma” – Teatro India
  • HB Studio – New York – Stage about Amlet with Jacek Ludwig
  • Stage with Gisella Burinato for Actor Training – Digital Desk
  • Acting Teacher at “Accademia Internazionale dell’Attore”(www.teatrointegrato.it)
  • Acting teacher for Theater Therapy in collaboration with “ Regione Lazio” for Social Cooperative

Television

  • 2020 “L’Alligatore” directed by D. Vicari e E. Scaringi
  • 2019 “La Guerra Mondiale Italiana 2” directed by M. Bertini Malgarini e G. Magnolia
  • 2017 “Rocco Schiavone 2” directed by G. Manfredonia
  • 2016 “Dance Dance Dance” tv show – Sky
  • 2016 “Maggie&Bianca Fashion Friends” directed by Y.Rossi
  • 2015 “Rimbocchiamoci le maniche” directed by S. Reali
  • 2015 “L’Allieva” directed by L. Ribuoli
  • 2015 “I delitti del BarLume III serie” directed by R. Johnson
  • 2013 “Centovetrine” RRVV
  • 2012 “Benvenuti a tavola 2” directed by L. Pellegrini
  • 2012 “Un caso di coscienza 5” directed by Luigi Perelli
  • 2011 “Sposami” directed by U. Marino
  • 2010 “Il restauratore” directed by G. Capitani e S. Basile
  • 09/10 “Centovetrine” RRVV
  • 2008 “Enigma” directed by A. Riccardi,
  • 2007 “Ris 4”, directed by Pier Belloni, role Ruggero Galeazzi
  • 2006 “Happy Hour” video di Ligabue, directed by F. Jansen
  • 2005 “Giorni da Leone 2” directed by F. Barilli
  • 05/06 “Distretto di Polizia 5 e 6” directed by R. Bava, A. Grimaldi
  • 05/06 “CentoVetrine” directed by M. Ferrari, M. Foti, M. Rovini
  • 2003 “Una vita in regalo” directed by T. Aristarco
  • 2002 “Storie di guerra e d’amicizia” directed by F. Costa
  • 2000 “Sei forte Maestro” directed by U. F. Giordani

Cinema

  • 2021 “Finchè c’è crimine c’è speranza” directed by M. Bruno
    2020 “Genitori vs influenzer” directed by M. Andreozzi
  • 2020 “Io ed Angela” directed by H. S. Paragnani
  • 2019 “D.N.A” directed by Lillo e Greg
  • 2019 “Cetto c’è” directed by G. Manfredonia
  • 2018 “Brave ragazze” directed by M. Andreozzi
  • 2017 “La voce del lupo” directed by A.Gelpi
  • 2017 “Nove lune e mezza” directed by M. Andreozzi
  • 2015 “Tutte lo vogliono” directed by A.M. Federici
  • 2013 “Stai lontano da me“ directed by A. M. Federici
  • 2012 “Viva l’Italia” directed by M. Bruno
  • 2012 “Treddi Movie in 3D” directed by C. Insegno
  • 2010 “Nessuno mi può giudicare” directed by M. Bruno
  • 2009 “Faust chi?” directed by M. Maltauro
  • 2008 “In the market”, directed by L. Lombardi
  • 2008 “Sbirri” directed by R. Burchielli- role Capo
  • 2008 “Enigma” directed by Alessandro Riccardi
  • 2003 “Constance” directed by Patricia Hall – Tribeca Film Festival
  • 2003 “Show me the Way home” directed by Kelly Teoh – New York Film Academy
  • 2001 “Suicide Scherzo”, directed by Andrea Cassalia
  • 1998 “Les Enfants du Siecle” directed by Diane Kurys – Paris
  • 1992 “Stelle di cartone” directed by F. Anzalone
  • 1991 “Agneszka è sola” directed by D. Febbraro

Theater

2011 “Re” directed by G. Serafini Prosperi

2009 “Absolut (Amento studio)” by W.Shakespeare, directed by M.Maltauro
2009 “Goethe off” by J.Goethe, directed by M.Maltauro
2009 “La prima volta” directed by G. Ramazzotti
2009 “Othello”, by W. Shakespeare, directed by R. Guicciardini

2008 “Bariona”, di J.P.Sartre, directed by Roberto Guicciardini
2008 “Adorabili amici” di C.Greep, directed by P. Rossi Gastaldi

2006 “Tre sorelle” byA. Cechov, directed by F. Gili
2006 “Una notte romana” by A.Verri, directed by R. Marafante

2006 “Prometeo Incatenato”, by Eschilo, directed by Roberto Guicciardini
2006 “Enrico IV”, byL. Pirandello, directed by R. Guicciardini
2006 “Adoro quello che fate” by C. Greep, directed by R. Sand

’06-‘00 “La Congiura” by W. Shakespeare, directed by R. Marafante
’06-‘00 “Swish 2 (10 anni dopo)” by V.Matthews, directed by G. Angione
’06-‘00 “Edipo Re” by Sofocle, directed by M. Maltauro
’06-‘00 Singles” by R. Sand e D. Talbot, directed by R. Sand

’06-‘00 “La ragazza di Marghera”by and directed by R. Cavosi
’06-‘00 “I Promessi Sposi alla prova” (frammenti di Sipari) by G.Testori directed by L. Damiani
’06-‘00 “Medea” by Euripide, directed by S. Lo Monaco
’06-‘00 “Arabiscke Nacht” by R. Shimmelpfennig, directed by M. Cosenza
’06-‘00 “Cassio governa Cipro” by S. Manganelli, directed by A. Marfella
’06-‘00 “Ronde Bis” by E. Bentley, directed by P. Rossi Gastaldi
’06-‘00 “Enrico IV” by L. Pirandello, directed by R. Guicciardini
’06-‘00 “la cerimonia” by G. Manfridi, directed by W. Manfrè

’99-‘01 “Cyrano de Bergerac” by E. Rostand, directed by G. Patroni Griffi
’99-‘01 “La trilogia di Zelinda e Lindoro” by C. Goldoni, directed by G. Emiliani
’99-‘01 “Labirinto Mare” directed by M. Chiarenza

1997 “A coloro che verranno”, by B.Brecht and K.Valentin, directed by P. R. Gastaldi
1997 “La Locandiera”, by C. Goldoni, directed by D. Pecci

Radio

  • 2007 “Lo Stato interessante”, Eco Radio, with Alfredo Angelici