Luca Angeletti

Lingue Straniere: Inglese

Dialetti: romano, toscano, pugliese, siciliano

Training

  • Graduated in 1996 at the International School of Theatre “CIRCO A VAPORE”, HE studies the theatrical styles, acting, interpretation, improvisation, elements of screenwriting and directing, movement techniques, use of voice, diction and singing with Emmanuel Gallot Lavallée, pedagogue actor from the “Ecole Jacques Lecoq” in Paris.
  • Workshops
    – Eugenio Barba
    – Catie Marchaud (LIVING THEATRE)
    – Jango Edwards (CLOWN)
    – Eric de Bont (CLOWN)
    – Gaston Troiano (CLOWN)
    – Hal Yamanouchi
    – Nikolaj Karpov
    – Lino Damiani (METODO STRASBERG)
    – Nicola Pannelli
    – Michael Margotta (STRASBERG)
    – Duccio Camerini
    – J.Sanchis Sinisterra
  • He studied Acrobatic gymnastics with Massimiliano Dezi at IALS in Rome.
    Stage THEATRE DANCE with Moses Pendleton – “Momix”
    Brandon David Haughton – “LINDSAY KEMP COMPANY”
    Elements of ARGENTINE TANGO with Mauro Barreras at IALS of Rome.
  • From 1993 he studied music as a tenor of ‘500 – ‘600 and contemporary in POLYPHONIC CHOIR “Guido Guinizelli” conducted by Maestro Alberto Antinori

Television

  • 2020 “Alfredino” directed by M. Pontecorvo – role Ferdinando Rampi
  • 2019 “Tutta colpa di Freud” directed by R. Ravello – role Ettore
  • 2019 “Rita Levi Montalcini” directed by A. Negrin – role Franco
  • 2017 “Nero a metà” directed by M. Pontecorvo
  • 2016 “Il coraggio di vincere” directed by M. Pontecorvo – role Vito
  • 2014 “L’angelo di Sarajevo” directed by E. Monteleone – role Romano Ferzetti
  • 2013 “Neri Poppins”con Neri Marcorè
  • 2012 “Che Dio ci aiuti 2” directed by F. Vicario – role Paolo Marino
  • 2011 “Tutti pazzi per amore 3” directed by L. Muscardin e F. Pavolini – role Giulio
  • 2010 “Un cane per due” directed by G. Base – role Giulio
  • 2010 “Fratelli Detective” directed by G. Mafredonia – role Orsi
  • 2009 “Fratelli Detective” directed by G. Mafredonia (punt. pilota) – role Orsi
  • 2009 “Tutti pazzi per amore 2” directed by R. Milani – role Giulio
  • 2008 “Tutti pazzi per amore” directed by R. Milani – role Giulio
  • 2008 “Alt! Dogana” di T. Vecchio, directed by F. Cipriano (punt. pilota)
  • 2008 “Taglia e cuci” directed by G. Gorrini – role Santana
  • 2008 “Squadra Antimafia” directed by P. Belloni – role Vito Abate
  • 2007 “Il capo dei capi”, directed by E. Monteleone e A. Sweet
  • 2006 “Nati ieri”, directed by L. Miniero e P. Genovese, C. Elia – role Sergio
  • 2005 “La buona battaglia”, directed by G. Albano – role Dottor Lattes
  • 2004 “La Omicidi”, directed by R. Milani – role Palazzi
  • 2002 “Giulio Cesare ultimo atto”, directed by M. Zanot – role Marco Bruto

Cinema

  • 2021 “Ritorno al presente” directed by T. Fornari – role Pippo
  • 2020 “Come un gatto in tangenziale 2” directed by R. Milani
  • 2017 “Come un gatto in Tangenziale” directed by R. Milani
  • 2017 “Finché giudice non ci separi” directed by T. Fornari e A. Maia – role Paolo
  • 2016 “Beata Ignoranza” directed by M. Bruno, role Nazi
  • 2016 “Mamma o papa” directed by R. Milani, role Giorgio
  • 2013 “Un matrimonio da favola” directed by C. Vanzina – role Roberto
  • 2013 “Lucy” directed by L. Besson
  • 2013 “Tutta colpa di Freud” directed by P. Genovese
  • 2012 “Viva l’Italia” directed by M. Bruno
  • 2009 “Scusa ma ti voglio sposare” directed by F. Moccia – role Enrico
  • 2008 “Sbirri” directed by R. Burchielli – role Martani
  • 2007 “Scusa ma ti chiamo amore”, directed by F. Moccia – role Enrico
  • 2007 “Holy money” directed by Maxime Alexandre
  • 2007 “Questa notte è ancora nostra” directed by Miniero e Genovese
  • 2004 “Una talpa al Bioparco” directed by F. Ottaviano – role Libero
  • 2004 “Promessa d’amore” directed by U.F. Giordani – role Carlo
  • 2003 “Tredici a tavola” directed by E. Oldoini – role Roberto
  • 2002 “Eccomi qua” directed by G. Ciarrapico – role Loris

Theater

  • 2015/2016 “Finchè giudice non ci separi”directed by A. Fornari
  • 2015 “Ritorno al presente” directed by A. Fornari
  • 2007 “Schizofrenica.doc”, directed by C. Calvi
  • 2003 “Darkroom directed by F. Andreotti
  • 2002/03 “Nessuno” directed by M. Bruno
  • 2001/03 “La leggenda del fiore di lino”, directed by D. HAUGHTON T
  • 1999 “Duel” scritto diretto ed interpretato
  • 1999 “Proposta di matrimonio” by A. Cechov, directed by P. Ambrogio
  • 1998 “La cantatrice calva” by E. Ionesco directed by Silvia Marcotullio
  • 1998 “La Tempesta” by W. Shakespeare, directed by David B. Haughton
  • 1997 “X-Delirium” .
  • 1997 “Sogno di una notte di mezza estate” directed by David B. Haughton
  • 1996 “Warning” directed by J. Edwards
  • 1996 “Ubu Roi”by A.Jarry, directed by i E.l Gallot Lavallè
  • 1996 “La cantatrice calva” by E.Ionesco, directed by S. Marcotullio
  • 1996 “Il candidato”, by H.Pinter directed by S.Marcotullio
  • 1996 “Metropolitan Buffon directed by E. De Bont
  • 1996 “L’Auguste” directed by E. De Bont

Short Movies

  • 2009 “CHEAP SIZE” 11 short Films written and directed by Daniele Prato and Elisa Giani
  • 2004 “IL PRIMO GIORNO” (MiniDV – dur 21 min.) written and directed by L. Angeletti prod. Langfilm Winner of GIFFONI FILM FESTIVAL 2004
  • 2004 “IL PRODUTTORE directed by G. Mainetti
  • 2004 “AUTODISTRUZIONE PER PRINCIPIANTI” directed by Ivan prod. Loventropia
  • 2004 “TU INVECE” written and directed prod. Langfilm
  • 2002 “LA SOLUZIONE” written and directed prod.Langfilm2002
  • 1997 “PAY PER VIEW” directed Genti Minga (pellicola 16mm – dur.12 min.) prod. Scuola Nazionale di Cinema

Radio

1999 ITALIA RADIO FM 97.00 Mhz “Italia night”, talk-show conducted by Stefano Sansarella

1999 RADIO GLOBO FM 99.55 Mhz “The morning show”, conducted by Massimo Vari