Clemente Pernarella

Training

  • National Accademy of Dramatic Art “Silvio D’Amico”

Theater

  • “L’autobus di Stalin”, by Pennacchi
  • “La vita è sogno” by P. Calderon de la Barca, directed by L. Ronconi
  • “Aminta” byT. Tasso, directed by A. Fabrizi
  • “John Gabriel Borkmann” by E. Ibsen, directed by M. Maranzana
  • “Peter Pan” directed by A. Fabrizi
  • “Devila Roa” by A. Baricco, directed by L. Ronconi
  • “Teorema” by G. Battistelli by P. P. Pasolini, directed by L. Ronconi
  • “Quer pasticciaiobrutto de via Merulana” by C.E.Gadda directed by L. Ronconi
  • “Le onde” by V. Woolf, directed by A. Fabrizi
  • “Gli sposi” by G. Manganelli, directed by M. Fabbri, P. Terni
  • “L’opera del mendicante” by J. Gay directed by A. Martino
  • “Metamorfosi”by Ovidio, directed by L. Salvati
  • “Verso Damasco” by A. Strindberg, directed by L. Salvati
  • “Giulietta e Romeo” by W. Shakespeare directed by L. Salvati
  • “Il giuoco delle parti” by L. Pirandello, directed by W. Manfrè
  • “Interrogatorio a Maria” by G. Testori, directed by W. Manfrè

Television

  • 2020 “Lasciarsi un giorno a Roma” directed by E. Leo
  • 2018 “Rosy Abate 2” directed by G. Martelli, A. Scuderi
  • 2014 “Che Dio ci aiuti” directed by F. Vicario
  • 2011 “Terence Hill è… Don Matteo 8”
  • 2010 “Ho sposato uno sbirro 2” directed by A. Barzini
  • 2009 “Distretto di Polizia 9” directed by Alberto Ferrari
  • 2008 “Distretto di Polizia 8” directed by A.Capone
  • “Crimini bianchi” directed by Alberto Ferrari
  • “Cacciatori di segreti”, directed by M. Spano
  • “Centovetrine” – Leading Role
  • “Vivere”
  • “Nanà” directed by A. Negrin
  • “Un posto al sole”
  • “I ragazzi del muretto” directed by A. Calderone
  • “Il Rumore dolce della vita” directed by G. Bertolucci
  • “L’ultimo innocente” directed by P. Nardi

Cinema

  • 2020 “Lasciarsi un giorno a Roma” directed by E. Leo
  • 2011 “Il Rumore dolce della vita” directed by G. Bertolucci, fuori concorso alla mostra del Cinema di Venezia 1999